Matches, tournaments and general events for Apr-Sep 2019.
 Fixture/EventDayTimeVenueDressFormatResult
14 AprGround Tidy-upSun10:00
20 AprMembers DaySat10:00Grey6 Mixed
28 AprSunbury v EmberSun14:30HomeWhite4R Mixed
30 AprClub Night startsTue18:00
4 MayOpen DaySat11:00Grey6 Mixed
8 MayWalton v SunburyWed14:30AwayGrey4T Mixed
11 MayIsleworth v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite4T SML
12 May2 Wood Mixed PairsSun10:00Grey6 Mixed
18 MayOsterley v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite4T SML
19 MayStanwell v SunburySun14:30AwayWhite4T SML
23 MaySunbury v TeddingtonThurs14:30HomeGrey4T Mixed
25 MayGunnersbury Park v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite3T Mixed
26 MayHersham v SunburySun14:30AwayWhite4T Mixed
29 MaySunbury v OatlandsWed14:30HomeGrey4T Mixed
1 JunEsher v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite4T Mixed
2 JunPresidents PlateSun10:00Grey6 Mixed
5 JunSunbury v StanwellWed14:30HomeGrey4T SML
8 JunSunbury v NPLSat14:30HomeWhite4T Mixed
9 JunCambridge Park v SunburySun14:30AwayWhite4R Mixed
12 JunStrawberry Hill v SunburyWed14:30AwayGrey3T Mixed
15 JunSunbury v Fordbridge ParkSat14:30HomeWhite4T SML
19 JunBishop Duppas v SunburyWed 14:30AwayGrey4T SML
22 JunHounslow Cons v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite4T SML
23 JunAshford v SunburySun14:30AwayWhte4T Mixed
26 JunStaines v SunburyWed14:30AwayGrey4T SML
30 JunPresidents CupSun10:00Grey6 Mixed
3 JulSunbury v Strawberry HillWed14:00HomeGrey3T Mixed
6 JulMixed Two WoodsSat10:00Grey6 Rinks
7 JulSunbury v Bishop DuppasSun14:30HomeWhite4T SML
13 JulSunbury v Hounslow ConsSat14:30HomeWhite4T SML
14 JulEmber v SunburySun14:30AwayWhite4R Mixed
17 JulSunbury v Gunnersbury ParkWed14:30HomeGrey3T Mixed
20 JulSunbury v StainesSat14:30HomeWhite4T SML
21 JulFordbridge Park v SunburySun14:30AwayWhite4T SML
24 JulOatlands v SunburyWed14:30AwayGrey4T Mixed
27 JulHayes v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite4T Mixed
31 JulSunbury v WaltonWed14:30HomeGrey4T Mixed
2 AugSunbury v WoodlandsFri14:30HomeGrey4T SML
4 AugAddlestone v SunburySun14:30AwayWhite3T Mixed
10 AugTeddington v SunburySat14:30AwayWhite4T Mixed
11 AugSunbury v AshfordSun14:30HomeWhite4T Mixed
17 AugBluewood ShieldSat10:00FPBCWhite13 to play
21 AugSunbury v Cambridge ParkWed14:30HomeGrey4T Mixed
24 AugSunbury v EsherSat14:30HomeWhite4T Mixed
25 AugSunbury v IsleworthSun14:30HomeWhite4T SML
31 AugFinals DaySat 10:00White6 Rinks
1 SepFinals DaySun10:00White6 Rinks
5 SepTeddington v SunburyThurs14:30AwayGrey4T Mixed
7 SepReserve Finals DaySat10:00White6 Rinks
8 SepReserve Finals DaySun10:00White6 Rinks
11 SepSunbury v OsterleyWed14:30Grey4T SML
15 SepSunbury v ChertseySun14:30HomeWhite4R Mixed
18 SepWoodlands v SunburyWed14:30AwayGrey4T SML
21 SepMen v WomenSat14:30Grey6 Rinks
29 SepGreen ClosesSun